2006

Division
Competitor
Country
Placing
Boys Kumite 12 YearsKieran Brennan
New Zealand1st
Boys Kumite 12 YearsJoachim Pololei
Wallis Islands2nd
Boys Kumite 12 YearsClement Ikafolau
New Caledonia3rd
Boys Kumite 12 YearsSamuel Caves
Australia3rd
Girls Kumite 12 Years
Kayla Stowers
New Zealand
1st
Girls Kumite 12 Years
Rebecca Sullivan
Australia2nd
Girls Kumite 12 Years
Kassy Le Pironnec
New Caledonia
3rd
Girls Kumite 12 Years
Marina Monk
New Zealand
3rd
Boys Kumite 13 Years
Michael Abdallah
Australia1st
Boys Kumite 13 Years
Gill Barney
New Zealand
2nd
Boys Kumite 13 Years
Tony Guilloux
Tahiti
3rd
Boys Kumite 13 Years
Rafe Wilson
Australia3rd
Girls Kumite 13 Years
Holly Buchanan
Australia1st
Girls Kumite 13 Years
Caitlin Noble
Australia2nd
Girls Kumite 13 Years
Morane Vacher
New Caledonia
3rd
Boys Kumite 14 Years
Christopher Rahardja
New Zealand
1st
Boys Kumite 14 Years
Michael Economou
Australia2nd
Boys Kumite 14 Years
Kevin Tuiseka
New Caledonia
3rd
Boys Kumite 14 Years
Brody Koelewyn
Australia3rd
Girls Kumite 14 Years
Jessie Nelson
New Zealand
1st
Girls Kumite 14 Years
Cindy Agamalu
New Caledonia
2nd
Girls Kumite 14 Years
Megan Edwards
Australia3rd
Girls Kumite 14 Years
Amy Lea
Australia3rd
Boys Kumite 15 Years
Fabian Agamalu
New Caledonia
1st
Boys Kumite 15 Years
Taearii Flores
Tahiti
2nd
Boys Kumite 15 Years
Michael Pearn
Australia3rd
Boys Kumite 15 Years
Georgi Georgieff
Australia3rd
Girls Kumite 15 Years
Olivia Hale
Australia1st
Girls Kumite 15 Years
Jasmine Holland
New Zealand
2nd
Girls Kumite 15 Years
Anneliese Hooker
Australia3rd
Team Kumite (Mixed)
Australia1st
Team Kumite (Mixed)
New Zealand
2nd
Team Kumite (Mixed)
New Caledonia
3rd
Boys Kata 12/13 Years
Rafe Wilson
Australia
1st
Boys Kata 12/13 Years
Michael Abdallah
Australia
2nd
Boys Kata 12/13 Years
Jeremy Dimatteo
New Caledonia
3rd
Boys Kata 12/13 Years
Nenoit Leoni
New Caledonia
3rd
Girls Kata 12/13 Years
Marina Monk
New Zealand
1st
Girls Kata 12/13 Years
Kirby Wotherspoon
New Zealand
2nd
Girls Kata 12/13 Years
Emilie Brizard
New Caledonia
3rd
Girls Kata 12/13 Years
Kassy Le Pironnec
New Caledonia
3rd
Boys Kata 14/15 Years
Christopher Rahardja
New Zealand
1st
Boys Kata 14/15 Years
Dwain Shuttleworth
New Zealand
2nd
Boys Kata 14/15 Years
Arnaud Saturnin
New Caledonia
3rd
Boys Kata 14/15 Years
Jonathan Staynor
Australia3rd
Girls Kata 14/15 Years
Olivia Hale
Australia1st
Girls Kata 14/15 Years
Naomi Bakani
Fiji
2nd
Girls Kata 14/15 Years
Melody Felderholf
New Zealand
3rd
Girls Kata 14/15 Years
Alexandrea Anacan
New Zealand
3rd
Childrens Team Kata
New Zealand
1st
Childrens Team Kata
New Caledonia
2nd
Childrens Team Kata
Wallis Islands
3rd
Cadet Male Kumite -60 KgRene GrailNew Caledonia1st
Cadet Male Kumite -65 KgSergiy MykhaylenkoAustralia1st
Cadet Male Kumite -65 KgChristopher WilliamsAustralia2nd
Cadet Male Kumite -65 KgKevin PognonNew Caledonia3rd
Cadet Male Kumite -65 KgAnapa OtcenasekTahiti3rd
Cadet Male Kumite -70 KgAdrian O’NeillAustralia1st
Cadet Male Kumite -70 KgDaniel RobinsonAustralia2nd
Cadet Male Kumite -70 KgAidan CarrNew Zealand3rd
Cadet Male Kumite -70 KgDavid FrancisNew Zealand3rd
Cadet Male Kumite -75 KgJoel ParreyAustralia1st
Cadet Male Kumite -75 KgMathieu AnnonierNew Caledonia2nd
Cadet Male Kumite -75 KgAlex CurtisNew Zealand3rd
Cadet Male Kumite -75 KgBoris IlicAustralia3rd
Cadet Male Kumite +75 KgDaniel ArchibaldNew Zealand1st
Cadet Male Kumite +75 KgMatt TickleAustralia2nd
Cadet Male Kumite +75 KgSai RanjitAustralia3rd
Cadet Male Team KumiteAustralia1st
Cadet Male Team KumiteNew Caledonia2nd
Cadet Male Team KumiteNew Zealand3rd
Cadet Male KataJames LenoaFiji1st
Cadet Male KataDaniel GrunwellAustralia2nd
Cadet Male KataKevin PognonNew Caledonia3rd
Cadet Male KataAnapa OtcenasekTahiti3rd
Cadet Female Kumite -51 KgLauren MorganAustralia1st
Cadet Female Kumite -51 KgTaela DavisAustralia2nd
Cadet Female Kumite -51 KgScott SianNew Zealand3rd
Cadet Female Kumite -57 KgAlexandria ArmourAustralia1st
Cadet Female Kumite -57 KgChelsey FrancisAustralia2nd
Cadet Female Kumite +57 KgTula-Pine McKenzieNew Zealand1st
Cadet Female Kumite +57 KgAshlee AdamsAustralia2nd
Cadet Female Kumite +57 KgAude DorisonTahiti3rd
Cadet Female Kumite +57 KgVilate DelordTahiti3rd
Cadet Female Team KumiteAustralia1st
Cadet Female Team KumiteTahiti2nd
Cadet Female Team KumiteNew Caledonia3rd
Cadet Female Team KumiteNew Zealand3rd
Cadet Female KataJessica NoordewierAustralia1st
Cadet Female KataRenee CarusoAustralia2nd
Cadet Female KataCleo McCallumNew Zealand3rd
Cadet Female KataStephanie RahardjaNew Zealand3rd
Junior Male Kumite -60 KgSylvain CharneauNew Caledonia1st
Junior Male Kumite -60 KgMatthew GallagherAustralia2nd
Junior Male Kumite -65 KgMichael EldredAustralia1st
Junior Male Kumite -70 KgBrandon RunningNew Zealand1st
Junior Male Kumite -70 KgJonathan CampotNew Caledonia2nd
Junior Male Kumite -70 KgTui NolanAustralia3rd
Junior Male Kumite -70 KgMohammed RajabAustralia3rd
Junior Male Kumite -75 KgJ C TaumotekavaNew Caledonia1st
Junior Male Kumite -75 KgThomas HallamAustralia2nd
Junior Male Kumite -75 KgScott RocheNew Zealand3rd
Junior Male Kumite -75 KgBenji WotuVanuatu3rd
Junior Male Kumite -80 KgMurat BahriAustralia1st
Junior Male Kumite -80 Kg Kenny GuillemNew Caledonia2nd
Junior Male Kumite +80 KgMilton TuhoeNew Caledonia1st
Junior Male Kumite +80 KgCameron RupaperaNew Zealand2nd
Junior Male Team KumiteAustralia1st
Junior Male Team KumiteNew Caledonia2nd
Junior Male Team KumiteNew Zealand3rd
Junior Male KataJames GiulianoAustralia1st
Junior Male KataMurat BahriAustralia2nd
Junior Male KataJ C TaumotekavaNew Caledonia3rd
Junior Male KataNicholas ChaoudNew Caledonia3rd
Junior Female Kumite -53 KgAmy ElsonNew Zealand1st
Junior Female Kumite -60 KgStephenie HarrisAustralia1st
Junior Female Kumite -60 KgArahia NolanAustralia2nd
Junior Female Kumite -60 KgRebecca KeighleyNew Zealand3rd
Junior Female Kumite +60 KgStephenie SimmonsNew Zealand1st
Junior Female Kumite +60 KgAmy ThomasonNew Zealand2nd
Junior Female Kumite +60 KgDeborah PillaultNew Caledonia3rd
Junior Female Kumite +60 KgJo Anna MorrisonAustralia3rd
Junior Female Team KumiteNew Zealand1st
Junior Female Team KumiteAustralia2nd
Junior Female KataNicole BridgemanAustralia1st
Junior Female KataSarah CayadAustralia2nd
Junior Female KataSarah GayNew Caledonia3rd
Junior Female KataAnn McKenzie GeorgeFiji3rd
Male Kumite -60 KgEmmanuel FaureNew Caledonia1st
Male Kumite -60 KgSylvain CharneauNew Caledonia2nd
Male Kumite -60 KgMatthew GallagherAustralia3rd
Male Kumite -65 KgDavid MonteiroNew Caledonia1st
Male Kumite -65 KgLeighton WrenAustralia2nd
Male Kumite -65 KgLeonard KongNew Zealand3rd
Male Kumite -65 KgWilliam KuanAustralia3rd
Male Kumite -70 KgZen RajabAustralia1st
Male Kumite -70 KgTui NolanAustralia2nd
Male Kumite -70 KgFonzino BeanouNew Caledonia3rd
Male Kumite -70 KgYann FaupalaNew Caledonia3rd
Male Kumite -75 KgTravis ButlerNew Zealand1st
Male Kumite -75 KgThomas HallamAustralia2nd
Male Kumite -75 KgKeven FaupalaNew Caledonia3rd
Male Kumite -75 KgPaul HmalokoNew Caledonia3rd
Male Kumite -80 KgFrederic RoumagneNew Caledonia1st
Male Kumite -80 KgAlex SotirovskiNew Zealand2nd
Male Kumite -80 KgMark BrennanAustralia3rd
Male Kumite -80 KgChristopher StephensAustralia3rd
Male Kumite +80 KgPaul CalcarNew Caledonia1st
Male Kumite +80 KgOliver VegiWallis Islands2nd
Male Kumite +80 KgMilton TuhoeNew Caledonia3rd
Male Kumite +80 KgEmosi CagiFiji3rd
Male Kumite OpenTui NolanAustralia1st
Male Kumite OpenFrederic RoumagneNew Caledonia2nd
Male Kumite OpenBrandon RunningNew Zealand3rd
Male Kumite OpenTravis ButlerNew Zealand3rd
Male Team KumiteNew Caledonia1st
Male Team KumiteAustralia2nd
Male Team KumiteVanuatu3rd
Male Team KumiteNew Zealand3rd
Female Kumite -53 KgAmy ElsonNew Zealand1st
Female Kumite -53 KgCorrinne Zuchetti2nd
Female Kumite -53 KgBeatrice Ouassette3rd
Female Kumite -60 KgStephenie HarrisAustralia1st
Female Kumite -60 KgKylie Rochford2nd
Female Kumite -60 KgRebecca KeighleyNew Zealand3rd
Female Kumite -60 KgArahia NolanAustralia3rd
Female Kumite +60 KgAmy ThomasonNew Zealand1st
Female Kumite +60 KgAurelia Tremayne2nd
Female Kumite +60 KgSophie SavillNew Zealand3rd
Female Kumite +60 KgMichelle WilsonAustralia3rd
Female Kumite OpenTamara Glyn1st
Female Kumite OpenStephenie SimmonsNew Zealand2nd
Female Kumite OpenAurelia Tremayne3rd
Female Kumite OpenMichelle WilsonAustralia3rd
Female Team KumiteNew Zealand1st
Female Team KumiteAustralia2nd
Female Team KumiteNew Caledonia3rd
Male KataJames GiulianoAustralia1st
Male KataJames LenoaFiji2nd
Male KataMinh DackNew Caledonia3rd
Male KataPetros KhalesiradAustralia3rd
Female KataNicole BridgemanAustralia1st
Female KataSarah CayadAustralia2nd
Female KataSarah GayNew Caledonia3rd
Female KataMarama Broughton3rd
Male Team KataFiji1st
Male Team KataNew Zealand2nd
Female Team KataNew Zealand1st
Top